Whom to Consult

1.    Shakti Manch: The Women Cell                                                         Dr. Mumtaz

2.    Career Guidance and Placement Cell                                                 Dr. Aarti Trehan.

3.    Jagriti: The Legal Literacy Cell and Equal Opportunity Centre          Mrs. Shavinder Kaur.

4.    Grievance Redressal Cell                                                                   Ms. Archana Niranjan.

    Mrs.Shavinder Kaur

                                                                                                                            Dr. Sunita Pahwa

                                                                                                                            Mrs. Ritu Mittal

5.    IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell)                                              Mrs. Sanjul Gupta

6.    N.S.S.  Programme Officer                                                                 Mrs. Kusha

     Dr. Bharti Sharma

7.    N.C.C.  In-charge                                                                               Dr. Jyoti Sharma

8.    Medical Help                                                                                      Dr. Mamta

9.    Red Cross Committee                                                                        Dr. Pushpa Sharma

                 Mrs. Kusha Gupta.

10. Red Ribbon Club                                                                                 Mrs. Kusha

11. Add On Courses                                                                                  Dr. Anita Singhal

12. Time Table                                                                                          Dr.  Anju

13. Fee Concession and Scholarship Committee                                      Dr. Mamta

                 Dr. Sunita Pahwa

                 Mrs. Veena

                 Mrs. Ritu Mittal

14. Tutorial Groups                                                                                   Dr. Bharti Sharma

15. E.V.S (Environment) Committee                                                           Mrs. Kusha Gupta

16. Librarian                                                                                               Mrs. Rajinder Kaur

17. Sports Activities                                                                                   Dr. Sonia Malik

18. Cultural Activities           

(a)  Poem Recitation/ Debate/ Declamation                                                 Dr. Anita Singhal

                    Dr. Bharti Sharma

                    Dr. Mumtaz

(b)  Dance/ Singing/ Drama                                                                         Mrs. Urmil Kishore

                    Dr. Jyoti Sharma

19. Student Central Association                                                                  Mrs. Santosh

20. Hostel Warden                                                                                        Mrs. Anita Rishi

21. Student Bus Pass                                                                                   Mr. Om Prakash